Menu

Welcome to

Belmont School

Home Page

Who's Who with Responsibility

 

  

  

                        

 

 
 

Belmont Staff 2018 - 2019

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Responsibilities

Ms Shaw

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Mrs Aggarwall

Deputy Headteacher

Inclusion and Wellbeing Lead. Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead. Designated Teacher for looked after and previously looked after children.

Miss Ali

Assistant Headteacher - English Team Leader & CPD Action Research Leader.

Mrs Bachoo

Assistant Headteacher - Assessment Leader; Initial Teacher Training Leader.

Mrs Dickins

Assistant Headteacher - EYFS Team Leader; Forest School & Outdoor Learning Hub Leader

Mrs Karaiskos

Specialist Leader of Education for Mathematics - Maths Team Leader & Maths Learning Hub Leader.

 

SENDCo

Ms Gogna

SENDCo

 

Learning and Achievement Leaders

Miss Banyard

Teaching for Learning Lead for SEN, DP, GD.

Miss Bhalla

KS1 Phase Leader; International Primary Curriculum Team Leader.

Miss Sopta

Upper KS2 Phase Leader; Writing Leader.

Mr Wild

Lower KS2 Phase Leader; Science Team Leader.

 

Class Teachers

 

Nursery

Mrs Thomson

   

Reception

Mrs Dickins

Mrs Castree

Miss Johnson

Mrs Patel

Year 1

Miss Bhalla

Miss O’Halloran

Miss Von Hagt

Year 2

Miss Banyard

Miss Barr (Associate Teacher)

Miss Hickson -Coombs

Miss Ali

Mrs Kapadia

Year 3

Mr Slote

Mrs McKenzie

Miss Spencer-Pell

Year 4

Mr Wild

Miss Hawron

Mr Bone

Year 5

Miss Dindo

Mr Jenkins

Mrs Bachoo

Mrs Allen

Year 6

Miss Sopta

Mrs Karaiskos

Mr Ayeh-Datey

 

Music/PPA Cover

Miss Atkins

   

Spanish

Miss Pujol

   

PPA Cover

Mr MacArthur

 

 

PPA Cover

Mrs Shah

   

School Counsellor

Mrs Byrne

   

HLTA

Mrs Buckley

Mrs Hainsworth

Mrs Westall

 

 

 

 

NNEBs

Mrs Dale Mahon

Miss Evans

Mrs Maxwell

 

Mrs Moore

Mrs Vyas

 

 

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Adegun

Mrs Ahmed

Mr Brett

 

Mrs Doolan

Mrs Haji

Mrs Kara

 

Mr Keene

Miss Langeveldt

Miss Morris

 

Miss Nadeem

Miss Paramakulasingham

Mr Parekh

 

Miss Porter

Ms Rasheed

Mrs Russell

 

Mrs Sewell

Mrs Wahab

Miss Wilson

DP Readers

Mrs Bhardwa

Mrs Burrows

Mrs Irabor

       

Sports Coach

Mr Doolan

 

 

Network Manager

Mrs Morjaria

 

 

ICT Technician

Mrs K Patel

   

Business Manager

Mrs J Shaw

   

School Receptionist

Mrs Myers

   

Admissions and Data Management

Mrs Egan

   

Attendance and Data Management

Ms Reid

   

PA to Headteacher/HR Administrator

Mrs Kotecha

   

DPO

Ms A Jones

 

 

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Haskett

   

Site Manager

Mr Winder

   

Caretaker

Mr Pindoria

   

Assistant Caretaker

Mr Hainsworth

   

Cleaners

Mrs Bhudia

Mrs Kerai

Mrs Parekh

 

Mrs Patel

   

Senior Lunchtime Manager

Mrs Irabor

   

Lunchtime Managers

Mrs Ahmed

Mrs Baylon

Mrs Balfield

 

Mrs Butt

Mrs Davda

Mrs Haziri

 

Mrs Hussain

Mrs Islam

Mrs Joshi

 

Mrs Karoo

Mrs Mandalia

Mrs McGlone

 

Mrs Metaj

Mrs Parekh

Mrs Pramodrai

 

Mrs Puspasen

Mrs Ryder

Mrs Sharif

 

Mrs Subanthini

Mrs Uthayan

 

Crossing Patrol

Mrs Bowles

   

 

Search/Translate

Calendar Events

Read more

Top