Skip to content ↓

Staff Page

Senior Leadership Team

Ms L Shaw

Headteacher

Mrs P Aggarwall

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs F Dickins

Assistant Headteacher – Exploration and transition  Leader for Learning -Nursery and Reception

Miss S Ali

Assistant Headteacher - Exploration Leader for Learning – Year 1,2 and 3

Mrs T Bachoo

Assistant Headteacher -  Exploration Leader for Learning Year 4,5 and 6

Mrs H Karaiskos

SLE for Mathematics

 

SENDCo

Ms S Gogna

SENDCo

Learning and Achievement Leaders

Mrs L McKenzie

Phase Leader Year 1 and Year 2

Miss L Banyard

Phase Leader Year 3 and Year 4

Miss R Bhalla

Phase Leader Year 5 and Year 6

Mr P Wild

Vulnerable and Disadvantaged Pupil Lead

Stargazers Specialist Provision

SEND Lead Practitioner and SLE for Autism

Mr A Revens

 

 

SEND Teacher

Miss L Brown

Mrs P Castree

 

SEN HLTA

Mrs R Sewell

Mrs D Moore

 

SEN Support

Mrs B Adegun

 

 

Teaching/Support Staff

Year Group

Teacher

HLTA/NNEB/Teaching Assistant

Nursery

 

Mrs F Dickins

Ms D Ruz

Mrs C Moore

Mrs P Vyas

Reception

 

Mr P Henderson

Mrs T Patel

Mrs M Thomson

Mrs A Maxwell

Mrs A Dale Mahon

Miss J Evans

Year 1

 

Miss K Amiri

Mrs L McKenzie

Mr P Szych

Mr N Brett

Miss D Morris

Year 2

 

Miss S Ali

Miss K Barr

Mrs M Shah

Miss S Somji

Mrs P Hainsworth

Mrs V Kara

Year 3

 

Mr H Bone

Miss N Langeveldt

Ms A Nadeem

Mrs S Bhardwa

Mrs A Doolan

Year 4

 

Miss M Anderson

Miss L Banyard

Miss J Spencer-Pell

Mrs D Buckley

 

Year 5

 

Mr E Ayeh-Datey

Miss R Bhalla

Miss B Hawron

Mrs S Ahmed

Mrs N Haji

 

Year 6

Mrs T Bachoo

Mrs H Karaiskos

Mrs S Kapadia 

Mr N MacArthur

Mrs P Wild

Ms M Rasheed

Mrs D Westall

 

Music/PPA Cover

Ms A Atkins

Miss B Irwin

 

Spanish

Ms D Ruz

 

Sports Coach

Mr J Doolan

 

School Counsellor

Mrs A Byrne

 

Administration Support Staff

Interim Business Manager and Personnel Manager

Mrs M Avhad

PA to Headteacher/HR Administrator

Mrs J Kotecha

Attendance and Data Management

Ms S Reid

Network Manager

Mrs M Morjaria

ICT Technician

Mrs K Patel

DPO

Ms A Jones

Welfare Assistant

Mrs E Haskett

Accordion Title

Parent Ambassador

Mrs M Nistor

Parent Ambassador

Mrs Z Mudassir

Premises Support Staff

Site Manager

Mr A Winder

Caretaker

Mr V Pindoria

Assistant Caretaker

Mr O Hainsworth

Cleaners

Mrs L Bhudia

Cleaners

Mrs L Kerai

Cleaners

Mrs N Parekh

Cleaners

Mrs D Patel

Lunchtime Managers

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Ahmed

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs N Baylon

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Butt

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs N Davda

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Hussain

Senior Lunchtime Manager

Mrs E Irabor

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Islam

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs J Joshi

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs B Karoo

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs K Mandalia

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs L McGlone

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs J Metaj

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs H Parekh

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs P Pramodrai

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs M Puspasen

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs N Sharif

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Jenale

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs Y Uthayan

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs P Seedhar

Crossing Patrol

Mrs N Bowles

Crossing Patrol

Crossing Patrol

Mrs N Bowles