Skip to content ↓

Staff



Senior Leadership Team

Mrs P Aggarwall

Headteacher

Mrs L McKenzie

Deputy Headteacher

Mr A Revens

Assistant Headteacher — Inclusion (SENDCo)

Miss S Ali

Assistant Headteacher — EYFS, Years 1 and 2

Mrs T Bachoo

Assistant Headteacher — Years 3,4,5 and 6

Mrs J Pusey

Business and Personnel Manager

Learning and Achievement Leaders

Mrs T Patel

Learning and Achievement Leader for Year 1 and Year 2

Miss R Bhalla

Learning and Achievement Leader for Year 3 and Year 4

Mr P Szych

Interim Learning and Achievement Leader for Early Year

Miss C Brake

Interim Learning and Achievement Leader for Year 5 and 6

Stargazers Specialist Provision

Provision Lead

Miss L Brown

 

 

SEND Teacher

Mrs P Castree

 

 

SEN HLTA

Mrs R Sewell

Mrs D Moore

Ms J Heath

SEN Support

Ms K Zazai

Mrs S Ahmad-Minhas

Mrs S Suthaar

Teaching/Support Staff

Year Group

Teacher

HLTA/NNEB/Teaching Assistant

Nursery

 

 Mr J Zeoli

 Mrs C Moore

 Mrs A Dale Mahon

Reception

 

Miss L Muscillo

Miss N Olivier

Mr P Szych

 Miss J Evans

Year 1

 

Miss N Aryee

Mrs T Patel

Miss A Karagianni

Miss D Morris

Mrs P Hainsworth

Year 2

 

Miss J Spencer-Pell

Mr E Bostyan 

Mr N Brett

Mrs A Prince

Mrs V Kara

Miss S Boakye

Mrs P Patel

Mrs J Elgafar

Year 3

 

Miss R Bhalla

Miss N Brown-Sappleton

Mr S Choudhury

Mrs A Doolan

Year 4

 

Miss H Richards

Mr H Bone

Miss E Murphey

 

 

Year 5

 

Mr E Ayeh-Datey

Mr C Simspon

Mr S Kaur

Mrs S Ahmed

Mrs D Westall

 

Year 6

Mrs H Karaiskos/Mrs S Kapadia 

Miss C Brake

Mr K Koukoulis

Mrs H Millwood

 

Music

Ms A Atkins

 

Spanish

Miss D Paniagua Mesonero

 

EAL LSA / Parent Ambassador Miss M Rasheed  

Sports Coach

Mr D Clifton 

 Be Active

School Counsellor

Mrs A Byrne

 

Administration Support Staff

Business Manager and Personnel Manager

Mrs J Pusey

PA to Headteacher/HR Administrator

 Mrs J Kotecha

Admissions, Attendance and Assessment

 Mrs S Samantha

Finance and Administration

 Ms S Reid

Computing Technician

 Mr H Baig

DPO

 Ms A Jones

Welfare Officer

 Ms S Hughes

Parent Ambassadors

Parent Ambassador

Mrs A Tibu

Parent Ambassador

Mrs S Sengerwal

Premises Support Staff

Site Manager

Mr A Winder

Caretaker

Mr V Pindoria

Assistant Caretaker

Mr P Quest

Cleaners

Mrs L Bhudia

Cleaners

Mrs L Kerai

Cleaners

Mrs N Parekh

Lunchtime Managers

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Ahmed

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs A Lungu

Lunchtime Manager Mrs A Tibu

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Butt

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs N Davda

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Hussain

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs N Thomson

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Islam

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs J Joshi

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs B Karoo

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs L McGlone

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs J Metaj

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs H Parekh

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs P Pramodrai

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs M Puspasen

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs N Sharif

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs S Jenale

Lunchtime Manager

Mrs P Seedhar

Crossing Patrol

Crossing Patrol

Mrs N Bowles